Tuesday, August 12, 2008


Knowing me....I like to clarify things on the spot, whether they like it or not.But, doesn't mean I'm the type who would leak out secrets, that would untie the bag...no, not me.

I'm like John Cena,if there's a real problem...then we'll settle it 'Right here Right Now'.

>>Now I'm gonna clarify things that's been bugging me for a long time<<

I'm honest in what I say, but ofcourse a white lie or a bluff doesn't hurt.

Basically, it's fine to get teased at sometimes, like a few times a day or maybe one or 2 days a week. But I don't enjoy being the main topic of a joke and get teased and laughed at, laughing at somethings which are untrue....oh yeah, it's fun...it's just a joke. hehe....but too much is too fucking annoying. I smile and pretend to laugh along, but pisses me off inside... alot.

I don't like people who ask stupid questions sometimes, like real 'stupid' questions.

I don't like people who thinks they can drive and fly their car so well and they don't consider the safety of the passengers. No matter how tough or fast the car may be.....SHIT HAPPENS in accidents.

I dislike slowpokes sometime who are just ridiculously slow or for the sake of stalling the time..

I don't like very egoistic people, annoys me sometimes..

I don't like stupid interruptions when I'm in the middle of something....it's annoying.

I don't enjoy threats or intimidation...fucking hell pisses me off .

I'm not interested on knowing the bad side of a person or how bad they can be, I don't give a crap about it. If they tell that to me, it's an intimidation to me and I dislike it very much...

If I'm a friend...I'm a friend, I bloody hell don't CHEAT on the friendship and me coming back as a friend based on a motive is NEVER my style of making friends. THis seriously pisses me off.

I don't like people loosing their cool at me when they don't tell the reason, or expecting me to crack the message...I ain't a code breaker,I ain't perfect, I ain't you. Don't be a chicken to tell a straight reason, you don't have to tell it in front of others....you can just have to tell it straight to me.

I bloody hell do always judge myself 1st before judging others, ...but I don't always judge people all the time and I don't simply do it. I make sure of that.So don't say I never done so and don't say that I simply judge people.I do it if I have a reason.

I don't light the match to start the fire ... if I have done so, tell me...then I'll try to put it out.

and I ain't a hulk when I'm angry...If I did, I would have died of hypertension. Chillaxing is the way to go in everything.


If you do not know most of this, then you do not know me well at all... don't claim that you do. I get pissed at people who thinks they know me....even a friend or a 'close friend',

This is only a a few part of me... that I would let you know, to clarify things.I ain't a megazine which you can read it easily...I'm a thick hard cover book that a lot of things I don't reveal about myself.

1st week of August

Yo...sorry sorry, been awhile since I last posted something.

Well, alot of things happened since PC fair. Boy, I gotta tell ya...it was like a roller coaster ride and not knowing what's gonna come to ya, so thrilling~. Let's see now. Oh, I've forgot to mention that Yvonne has joined my company (not mine but Yvonne keeps saying that)and she's doing well...I hope. It'll be a month before I could see some hair pulling action from her.

On Wednesday I attended the Drink & Draw event in TGI Fridays. This event is official where artist from everywhere gather and meet up to Drink (and eat actually),draws ,chatting, sharing some ideas and stuff like that. So, it's the 2nd time...not bad. This gathering involves alot of ex-classmates of mine in college and a few guys from Yvonne's old work place which includes the very talented Milx. Had a great time , able to catch up with old classmates.So it's kind of a small group.I'll update on that later.

Hmmm... oh... my work assignment has changed from level design to 'fixing' character animation which basically fixing the main character's animation done by some other people. Kinda cool I guess, but alot more fixing needs to be done.

[Lesson tips]
Arguments are like advanced mathematical questions, it's hard to answer sometimes, most probably you can't solve it....can't find the solution.Sometimes the best way you gotta do is to just cut out that question , throw it to the trash can and move on to the next one... why so? Because it's pointless to crack your head up to try and solve it.Probability you'll get a correct answer is slim .So kids, if you get into an argument, just trash it... best way to move on... no point continuing when you've tried your best.Whatever happens after that is up to you guys. =)

Oh..btw, met up with Eddy Leow. Eddy Leow is my long time best friend since primary school. The only real person which I would consider as my great friend...whether through ups and downs...we still stand side by side last time and still remain as friends. Cheers dude, hope you're doing well in your work place...haha.

Sunday, August 3, 2008

PC Fair 2008

Went to PC fair on Saturday with my colleagues, had a great time. Yeah, that's all about it.

Friday, August 1, 2008

Tagged -_-

Yawnnnn.... having a dull life and I have to do this tag pulak (Thanks, Ciaee -_-)

Ok, rules are :
- People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any question that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

- Tag '10' people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by. Continue this game by sending it them.

If you've done this before... Do it again!

Tagged by - Ciaee
- Christopher, Yvonne, Pui Ping, Pui Yuk, Jasmin Lim, Ityra, DianaNeko, Darren, Ying Yi, Ciaee =D

And we begin!

o1◢ How has Blogspot changed your life?
(Or if you don't use Blogspot, how has blogging changed your life?)
-Well...it has kept me occupied during my boredom and got involve with some famous bloggers and be part of the blog war comments...haha.

o2◢ What's your favorite quote/ saying?
-Life is like a Role Playing Game . We strive to walk on our path...but do we ever walk straight? I look at these hands and wonder how long I'm able to hold the treasures of the world.

o3◢ What are you going to have for dinner tonight?
-Mom's cooking , I guess.

o4◢ What is the ONE place you want to go before you die if you had the money and the time? And let's keep it to somewhere on the Earth for now, shall we?
-Ermm...well, I guess it would be Angelina Jolie's bedroom... but when I die would be another question.She probably won't be around when I'm old.

o5◢ Which type are you based on the Enneagram of Personality theory? [http://similarminds.com/test.html]
Type 6: Loyalists, Heroes / Rebels, Defenders

Sixes long for safe stability above all else. They exhibit unwavering loyalty and responsibility, but once betrayed, they are slow to trust again. They are particularly prone to fearful thinking and emotional anxiety as well as reactionary and paranoid behavior. Sixes tend to react to their fears either in a phobic manner by avoiding fearful situations or by confronting them in a counterphobic manner.

Ego fixation: cowardice
Holy idea: faith
Passion/Vice: fear
Virtue: courage
Stress point: Three
Security point: Nine

the definition for Type 6 from Wikipedia. [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enneagram_of_Personality]
- Paranoid, eh? I guess that comes from my mom. Cowardice? not too sure about that.

o6◢ What do you do in your free time?
Play games.

o7◢ Do you trust easily?
It takes 20 to build a bridge... need to have a strong friednship foundation in order to gain that trust. So..yeah, I don't trust too easily.

o8◢ What personal belonging do you have with you everywhere you go?
My handphone , my thumb drives, my mp4 and my bone necklace.

o9◢ Is there anything that has made you unhappy these days?
-Yes, being in love with a friend is the biggest mistake of my life. Especially with someone who thinks being in love with her is base on a motive, and saying that the friendship has been cheated by the one who fall in love. This just fucking hell piss me off and my effort was for nothing. But I do what I know best,....I smile.

1o◢ What is your favorite Anime/ Manga and list at least one fanfic from it you recommend.
My favourite manga:
would be Bleach, Dragon Quest, Dragon Ball, GS Mikami, 3x3 eyes, Yu Yu Hakusho
My Favourite Anime:
Scryed, Sokyu no Fafner, Aquarion, Raxhephon, Full Metal Alchemist, Full Metal Panic, Seto No Hanayome, Macross Frontier.

Yeah....I watch alot.

Recommendation? Well...try watch/read and see whether u like it.

11◢ Is being tagged fun?
Well, Ciaee's work is only at home, so ofcourse it's fun for her. Haha, anyway...for me, I have no choice cuz 'I can't refuse it'.

12◢ What one thing would you do differently if you could?
Go back in time and excel more in music and don't bother about relationships,

13◢ Do you prefer rain or snow?
snow...never experience one.

14◢ What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
Ciaee? hohohohoho.....Ching Cia Ee ar? Small,I consider her light but don't really know that yet. Ermm... weird, loves yaoi(eeewww), spunk, ermm...talented, butt only on chair at home, seldom, ermm...loves Nutella(I don't owe her at all! >D)Puffy cheeks, errmmm.....just a weird friend ler. Good to have one, atleast my life not too boring.

15◢ Would you rather be single & rich or married but poor?
WTF , can't I be married & rich? I want to be like Tatsun! Married & Rich by the age of 36.

16◢ How many children do you want to have, if any?
Depends on the future, no point having alot of children if the country goes down. I'm being serious in this part. I don't mind the amount, just whether my wife can take it.

17◢ What's better- to give or to receive?
Receiving, no point if I keep on giving if I don't receive anything back.

18◢ If you fall in love with two people simultaneously, who would you pick?
Both ofcourse would be pretty, I guess those which can score the highest points in personality & habits.

19◢ Would you have 100% safe sex with a stranger for $10,000,000?
Wow...I'll be available for 24/7,

2o◢ Is there some sexual position or act that you have secretly wanted to do, but haven't?
Well, always wanted a girl to do the cowgirl and reverse cowgirl on meh :D