Tuesday, October 28, 2008

BUrn wallet!! BURNN!!!!!

So many games are coming out this month and next month Wrath of the Lich king (World of Warcraft expansion) Is coming out too! And I have to pay for the youth camp fees for RM190!!!@%$!!

List of things to buy :
1. Fallout 3 Original Rm100+
2.Dead Space Original RM140
3. Silent Hill Pirated Rm15
4. Fable 2 .......Original/Pirated
5.Command and Conquer Red Alert 3..... haven't decided
6. Wrath of the Lich King (have to be ori) Rm90 I think
7. Camp fees Rm190

And still more to come in the next following weeks or months.

Sigh, my wallet is gonna go on fire. Summore I've got alot of shit load of stuff to do x_x , still gotta finish my space marine painting, a game document , and some few works for the camp. If only that I won RM1 mil without knowing that I've join anything!I want that now!! >( .

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

Another Survey from Ms.BusyGirl(s**y)

RULE: Each player of this game starts off with 15 weird things / habits / little known facts about yourself.People who get tagged need to write a blog of their own 15 weird habits / things / little known facts as well as state this rule clearly.At the end, you need to choose 10 people to be tagged and list their names.NO TAG backs!

Here goes :

1. I'm Mr.Hillarious.

2. I can't sleep if someone is snoaring....very annoying >\

3.I can't sleep in a room which is toooooo quiet ( like no noise at all!)

4.I must play games everyday...if not my spirit will die +(

5. I have this hyper level of sakainess in me...when I'm high. Timothy and my Boss would know this

6. I like coffee.

7. I behave crazily sometimes when the time is right.

8. I've got too many list of hobbies to do =_=


10. I have a habit of shaking my leg

11. I may be nice, sometimes I pretend to be =).

12. Raven is my symbol

13. I love peanut Pancake.

14. I like hot babes, I can't deny it. Even if I don't say it...Jasmin will...sigh -_-

15. I have a quiet empty side and I have a crazy hyper side of me.


1. Kathryn
2.Jamie Yong
3. Pearly Yuen
4. Phui Ping
6. Lillien
7. Cia Ee
8. Yvonne
9. Cindy
10. Darren

Tag from Ms.Busy Girl(S**Y) >)

1. What is the relationship of you and her/him?
- Ms.BusyGirl? muh Crazy friend!

2. Your 5 impressions towards her/him?
- a. Open Minded
b. Pretty lar (I leveled down ar,leveled down)
c. Speaks with her mind and a touch of spices from the heart (so chunted)
d. So busy ( Chillax lerr , babe >\)
c. Owes me a free time to get Java Chip.

3. The most memorable things she/he had done for you.
- Pointing out an empty car park spot near our yum cha place -_-.

4. The most memorable things she/he have said to you.
- .............75% eheem eheem. I'm 55%!!

5. If she/he become your lover, you will..
- Be a good boyfriend lerr... right? Nono...be a CRAZY boyfriend!I'll make her laught till she drop on my chest, fui sehhhH~!!! >D

6. If she/he become your enemy, you will..
- errrrrr.....surrender? Cannot fight her lerr, duwan... I dun hurt girls...especially this one cuz can never know the old Jasmin may come back and belasah me >.< .

7. If she/he become your lover, she has to improve on..
- Ehehehe..... clothing wear needs to be sexier everytime we go out and make free time, Muahahahah!!Can manage? ;)

8. If she/he become your enemy, the reason is..
- Hmmmmmm.....I wonder why...maybe because I gave her too many nicknames that's why. But I like small eyes & Ms.BusyGirl(s**y), how? =(

9. The most desirable thing to do on her/him is?
-Wahhh...this is like the 'golden' question man.... she tagging me this survey means she's interested to know *thank u~* . If I mention the babes wearing the fireman hat in Salt Shaker(Ying Yang Twins) >D ...u know what I mean,babe!

10. The overall impression of her/him is..
- The ever going Ee Min.

11. How do you think the people around you feel about you?
- that's Johnny Tai .....that's it.

12. The character of you for yourself is?
- Black & White

13. On contrary, the character you hate of yourself is?
-Too nice to people and making stupid mistakes.

14. The most ideal person that you wanna be is?
- Hmmm....I just want to be someone new. Still suffering from a crumpled life now...but I want to tear my way out and reborn again. How many times would God renew me?

15. For the people who care about you and likes you, say something about them.
- Thanks for being my friend, now...get me a PS3...with original games~. >D

Ten people to tag :
Cindy (try la)
Cia Ee
Lillien Siew
Phui Ping
Jasmine Cheong
Pek Haane

Who is no.2 having a relationship with?
- Someone from her church I think.

No.3 a male or a female?
- Female,girl, hot babe...I'm sure of it =)

If no.7 and no.10 were together, would it be a good thing?
- Hmmm....that would be interesting, I wanna see that.

How about no.5 and 8?
-Ermm.....Cia Ee wouldn't mind, I'm not sure about Kathryn cuz she's all about the money. If there's money, there's love (her perception)

What is no.1 studying about?
- Contemporary arts. I can remember lerrr ;)

Is no.4 single?
- I'm not too sure.

Say something about no.6.
- Lillien ar? Long time adi never chat with her. But she quite noisy lorr...very straight forward girl. Dunno whether she got 1 or 2 wives...or more than that =_=, she dun like me.... *sob*

Friday, October 17, 2008

I like to Move it! Move it!!!

Johnny is gonna try his best to get the tickets to watch the premiere of............*drum rolls*

here's the banner!
Just incase you couldn't read the black words on the banner:
tickets collection from the NUffnang booth starts at 7.30pm
and will close at 8.15pm. There will also be
security check
to prevent any form of electronic devices
being brought into
the hall. THere will be a counter for
you to deposit your devices
which you
can claim after the screening.

Ohhh yeahh~!! I like to move it!! Move it!!

So Cindy/Miss Jade Z is giving away 30 tickets(15 pairs) ,2 tickets for each who gets it. So which means u can bring a friend along to watch Madagascar 2 and get to watch it with her! She's the 1st Malaysian Dreamgirl lehh, worth it man!

Oh by the way...I'll be getting AN extra ticket, if lar. SO if anyone wants to tag along just sms me before I con someone and sell it to them for RM11 .... >) heheheh.

here's the link to her blog! click on the pic :

Pretty lehh...now you know why she's the 1st Malaysian Dreamgirl, all the more reason you should watch Madagascar 2 Escape 2 Africa with her. If the pic doesn't work, try this http://www.jadezheng.com

Now,all I need to do is to blog about this particular question : what ANIMAL would you love your boyfriend OR girlfriend to be, in BED.

Oh, sounds kinky.This is that they pretend to be ,right? I'm single but I can just imagine that I have one la, kay?All the best!

I would want my girlfriend to be a pussyca... I mean a Cat, small cat.Yeah...that's right, a SMALL Cat. Now why out of all in the animal kingdom would I choose a small cat? Because they are cute, very manja(always use body to stroke), gullible(but surely my gf is not la) & fierce (meow~). If my girlfriend can be like that, I'll keep her forever lehh (have to make sure her nails not long, can be fierce...but not too fierce). Comfortable lehh to sleep with a girl who pretends to be a cat, alot of excitement....the Kingdom Come!*from Madagascar song* I like to Move it! Move it!!

OMG!What the hell are you doing there??

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

I feel Numb.

I feel numb because I'm not sure what I'm doing now. I can't seem to be feeling any excitement for the past few months, nothing to look forward to.... even that I take up some new hobbies or play the latest games, I still feel numb...

I thought I could recover and start it off well with my so-called 'new life' of mine. But the same essence still remains, emptiness.I don't need a comparison of other person's emptiness feelings, I don't give a fuck about it. I feel like I don't really care about what's gonna happen to me. Either God loves me or toys with my fate, I couldn't care less.

How am I suppose to move?